|

Current local time in Leicheng, China

8:34 :40 PM

20:34 :40

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Leicheng Time

Want to convert Leicheng time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leicheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leicheng +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Leicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Leicheng, Leicheng Jiedao, lei cheng, lei cheng jie dao, 雷城, 雷城街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 54' N Latitude / 110° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86