|

Current local time in Longshi, China

4:51 :24 AM

04:51 :24

Wednesday, 23 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Longshi Time

Want to convert Longshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longshi, Longshi Zhen, Shilongchang, long shi, long shi zhen, shi long chang, 石龙场, 龙石, 龙石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 105° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86