|

Current local time in Longtanzi, China

7:50 :01 PM

19:50 :01

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longtanzi Time

Want to convert Longtanzi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longtanzi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longtanzi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longtanzi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longtanzi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longtanzi, Longtanzi Jiedao, long tan zi, long tan zi jie dao, 龙滩子, 龙滩子街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 30' N Latitude / 105° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86