|

Current local time in Longting, China

5:31 :32 AM

05:31 :32

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longting Time

Want to convert Longting time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longting time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longting CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longting Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longting Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longting, Longting Xiang, long ting, long ting xiang, 龙廷, 龙廷乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 39' N Latitude / 115° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86