|

Current local time in Luozhou, China

6:21 :34 PM

18:21 :34

Monday, August 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Luozhou Time

Want to convert Luozhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luozhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luozhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luozhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Luozhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lo-chou, Lo-chou-chen, Luozhou, Luozhou Zhen, Min-hou, Min-hou-hsien, luo zhou, luo zhou zhen, 螺洲, 螺洲镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 59' N Latitude / 119° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86