|

Current local time in Machang, China

8:39 :49 AM

08:39 :49

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Machang Time

Want to convert Machang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Machang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Machang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Machang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Machang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Machang, Machang Jiedao, ma chang, ma chang jie dao, 马场, 马场街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 05' N Latitude / 117° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86