|

Current local time in Matou, China

2:05 :15 AM

02:05 :15

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Matou Time

Want to convert Matou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Matou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Matou, Matou Zhen, ma tou, ma tou zhen, 码头, 码头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 11' N Latitude / 118° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86