|

Current local time in Mazhang, China

10:52 :30 PM

22:52 :30

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Mazhang Time

Want to convert Mazhang time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mazhang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mazhang +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mazhang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mazhang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-chang, Ma-chang-shih, Macheung, Mazhang, Mazhang Zhen, ma zhang, ma zhang zhen, 麻章, 麻章镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 110° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86