|

Current local time in Meilu, China

11:35 :52 AM

11:35 :52

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Meilu Time

Want to convert Meilu time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meilu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meilu +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meilu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meilu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meilu, Meilu Jiedao, mei lu, mei lu jie dao, 梅菉, 梅菉街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 26' N Latitude / 110° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86