|

Current local time in Nada, China

9:35 :24 PM

21:35 :24

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Nada Time

Want to convert Nada time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nada CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nada Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chan-hsien, Danxian, Danzhou, Danzhou Shi, Na-ta, Na-ta-chen, Na-ta-shih, Nada, Nada Zhen, Nodoa, Tan-hsien, dan zhou shi, na da, na da zhen, 儋州市, 那大, 那大镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' N Latitude / 109° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86