|

Current local time in Nanhai, China

2:23 :59 AM

02:23 :59

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Nanhai Time

Want to convert Nanhai time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanhai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanhai +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanhai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nanhai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nanhai, Nanhai Jeidao, nan hai, nan hai jie dao, 南海, 南海街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 28' N Latitude / 111° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86