|

Current local time in Nanxun, China

9:19 :44 PM

21:19 :44

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nanxun Time

Want to convert Nanxun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanxun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanxun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanxun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanxun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Han-hsun, Han-hsün, Nan-hsun, Nan-hsun-chen, Nan-hsün, Nan-hsün-chen, Nanxun, Nanxun Zhen, Nanzin, nan xun, nan xun zhen, 南浔, 南浔镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 52' N Latitude / 120° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86