|

Current local time in Nanzhao, China

5:49 :22 AM

05:49 :22

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Nanzhao Time

Want to convert Nanzhao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanzhao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanzhao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanzhao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanzhao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nanzhao, nan zhao, 南诏
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' N Latitude / 100° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86