|

Current local time in Nongan, China

10:10 :57 PM

22:10 :57

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nongan Time

Want to convert Nongan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nongan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nongan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nongan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nongan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ku-huang-lung-fu, Lungwan, Nong'an, Nong’an, Nung-an, Nung-an-chen, Nung-an-hsien, nong an, 农安
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 22' N Latitude / 125° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns