|

Current local time in Pandu, China

5:34 :25 PM

17:34 :25

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pandu Time

Want to convert Pandu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pandu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pandu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pandu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pandu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'an-tu, Pandu, Pandu Xiang, P’an-tu, pan du, pan du xiang, 潘渡, 潘渡乡
Population
3580
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 119° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86