|

Current local time in Penglai, China

11:28 :40 AM

11:28 :40

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Penglai Time

Want to convert Penglai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Penglai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Penglai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Penglai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Penglai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'eng-lai-chen, Penglai, Penglaizhen, Ponlaychzhen', Pynlaychzhen', Pynlaychzhen’, Pönlaychzhen’, P’eng-lai-chen, peng lai, 蓬莱
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 105° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86