|

Current local time in Qiancheng, China

12:48 :17 AM

00:48 :17

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qiancheng Time

Want to convert Qiancheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qiancheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qiancheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qiancheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qiancheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ien-ch'eng, Ch'ien-ch'eng-chen, Ch'ien-yang, Ch'ien-yang-hsien, Chiu-ch'ien-yang, Chiu-ch’ien-yang, Ch’ien-ch’eng, Ch’ien-ch’eng-chen, Ch’ien-yang, Ch’ien-yang-hsien, Kienyang, Kienyang-hsien, Qiancheng, Tsyan'chen, Tsyan’chen, qian cheng, 黔城
Population
9260
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 11' N Latitude / 109° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86