|

Current local time in Qingfeng, China

8:28 :46 PM

20:28 :46

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qingfeng Time

Want to convert Qingfeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qingfeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qingfeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qingfeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingfeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qingfeng, Qingfeng Zhen, qing feng, qing feng zhen, 青锋, 青锋镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 105° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86