|

Current local time in Qingping, China

3:03 :43 AM

03:03 :43

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qingping Time

Want to convert Qingping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qingping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qingping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qingping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qingping, Qingping Zhen, qing ping, qing ping zhen, 清平, 清平镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 58' N Latitude / 106° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86