|

Current local time in Sanjiao, China

3:36 :25 AM

03:36 :25

Tuesday, September 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sanjiao Time

Want to convert Sanjiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanjiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanjiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanjiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanjiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sanjiao, Sanjiao Zhen, san jiao, san jiao zhen, 三角, 三角镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 41' N Latitude / 113° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86