|

Current local time in Sanmiao, China

10:23 :30 AM

10:23 :30

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Sanmiao Time

Want to convert Sanmiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sanmiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sanmiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sanmiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Sanmiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sanmiao, Sanmiao Zhen, san miao, san miao zhen, 三庙, 三庙镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 14' N Latitude / 106° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86