|

Current local time in Shanxia, China

7:32 :44 AM

07:32 :44

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shanxia Time

Want to convert Shanxia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanxia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanxia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanxia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanxia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shanxia, shan xia, 山霞
Population
3093
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 56' N Latitude / 118° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86