|

Current local time in Shayu, China

10:16 :38 AM

10:16 :38

Friday, October 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shayu Time

Want to convert Shayu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shayu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shayu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shayu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shayu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shayu, Shayu Zhen, sha yu, sha yu zhen, 沙鱼, 沙鱼镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 14' N Latitude / 106° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86