|

Current local time in She Xian, China

1:07 :22 AM

01:07 :22

Friday, 23 April 2021 (CST)

Convert She Xian Time

Want to convert She Xian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare She Xian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert She Xian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

She Xian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

She Xian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
She Hsien, She Xian, she xian, 涉县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 33' N Latitude / 113° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86