|

Current local time in Shijiang, China

8:45 :23 AM

08:45 :23

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shijiang Time

Want to convert Shijiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shijiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shijiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shijiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shijiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shih-hsia-chiang, Shijiang, Shixiajiang, Yu-hsia-chiang
Population
9330
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 04' N Latitude / 110° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86