|

Current local time in Shuidong, China

6:12 :49 AM

06:12 :49

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (+06)

Convert Shuidong Time

Want to convert Shuidong time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shuidong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shuidong +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shuidong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shuidong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shui-tang-shih, Shui-tung, Shui-tung-chen, Shuidong, Shuidong Zhen, Sui-tung, Tien-pai, shui dong, shui dong zhen, 水东, 水东镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 30' N Latitude / 111° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86