|

Current local time in Taohong, China

2:41 :24 AM

02:41 :24

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taohong Time

Want to convert Taohong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taohong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taohong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taohong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taohong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longhui, Lung-hui, T'ao-hung-chen, Taohong, Taohuaping, Taohwaping, T’ao-hung-chen, tao hong, 桃洪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 110° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86