|

Current local time in Tingjiang, China

5:48 :01 AM

05:48 :01

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tingjiang Time

Want to convert Tingjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tingjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tingjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tingjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tingjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ing-t'ou, Tingjiang, Tingjiang Zhen, T’ing-t’ou, ting jiang, ting jiang zhen, 亭江, 亭江镇
Population
5320
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 04' N Latitude / 119° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86