|

Current local time in Tuojiang, China

8:23 :49 AM

08:23 :49

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Tuojiang Time

Want to convert Tuojiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tuojiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tuojiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tuojiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tuojiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Feng-huang-hsien, Fenghuang, Fenghwang, Fenghwang-hsien, Fenghwangtin, Fengwang, T'o-chiang-chen, Tuojiang, T’o-chiang-chen, tuo jiang, 沱江
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 57' N Latitude / 109° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86