|

Current local time in Wanshan, China

4:02 :47 PM

16:02 :47

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wanshan Time

Want to convert Wanshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wanshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chang-chia-p'ing, Chang-chia-p’ing, Chiu-sheng-ch'i, Chiu-sheng-ch’i, Chiuhsingchi, Sheng-ch'i, Sheng-ch'i-hsien, Sheng-ch’i, Sheng-ch’i-hsien, Sheng-hsi-ku-ch'ih, Sheng-hsi-ku-ch’ih, Wan-shan-ch'ang, Wan-shan-ch’ang, Wan-shan-t'e-ch'u, Wan-shan-t’e-ch’ü, Wanshan, Wanshan Tequ, Wanshan Zhen, Wanshanssu, Wanshansze, wan shan, wan shan zhen, 万山, 万山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 31' N Latitude / 109° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86