|

Current local time in Wolong, China

12:37 :14 PM

12:37 :14

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Wolong Time

Want to convert Wolong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wolong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wolong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wolong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wolong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wolong, Wolong Xiang, wo long, wo long xiang, 卧龙, 卧龙乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 54' N Latitude / 113° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86