|

Current local time in Wujian, China

4:44 :26 AM

04:44 :26

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Wujian Time

Want to convert Wujian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wujian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wujian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wujian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wujian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wujian, Wujian Zhen, wu jian, wu jian zhen, 五间, 五间镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 10' N Latitude / 105° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86