|

Current local time in Wujin, China

6:44 :55 PM

18:44 :55

Monday, 24 January 2022 (CST)

Convert Wujin Time

Want to convert Wujin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wujin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wujin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wujin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wujin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-chin, Hsin-ching, Hsin-ching-hsien, Sinsing, Sintsing, Sintsinghsien, Wujin, Wuyang, Xinjin, wu jin, 五津
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 103° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86