|

Current local time in Xiaoxita, China

11:07 :02 AM

11:07 :02

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiaoxita Time

Want to convert Xiaoxita time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiaoxita time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiaoxita CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiaoxita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiaoxita Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiao-hsi-t'a, Hsiao-hsi-t'a-shih, Hsiao-hsi-t’a, Hsiao-hsi-t’a-shih, I-ch'ang, I-ch’ang, Xiaoxita, Xiaoxita Jiedao, Yichang, Yichang Xian, xiao xi ta, xiao xi ta jie dao, yi chang, yi chang xian, 宜昌, 宜昌县, 小溪塔, 小溪塔街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 46' N Latitude / 111° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86