|

Current local time in Xiguan, China

1:36 :53 PM

13:36 :53

Monday, 10 August 2020 (CST)

Convert Xiguan Time

Want to convert Xiguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lu-i, Lu-i-hsien, Luyi, Xiguan, xi guan, 西关
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' N Latitude / 115° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns