|

Current local time in Xinhuang, China

7:56 :10 PM

19:56 :10

Friday, 18 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinhuang Time

Want to convert Xinhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-huang, Hsin-huang-t'ung-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Hsin-huang-t’ung-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Huang, Huang-hsien, Xinhuang, xin huang, 新晃
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 22' N Latitude / 109° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86