|

Current local time in Xixi, China

6:49 :28 PM

18:49 :28

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xixi Time

Want to convert Xixi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xixi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xixi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xixi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xixi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-hsi, Xixi
Population
2170
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 41' N Latitude / 110° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86