|

Current local time in Yankou, China

11:22 :34 PM

23:22 :34

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Yankou Time

Want to convert Yankou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yankou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yankou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yankou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yankou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Wusheng, Yankou, Yen-k'ou, Yen-k'ou-ch'ang, Yen-k'ou-chen, Yen-k’ou, Yen-k’ou-chen, Yen-k’ou-ch’ang, yan kou, 沿口
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 21' N Latitude / 106° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86