|

Current local time in Yantan, China

8:31 :44 PM

20:31 :44

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yantan Time

Want to convert Yantan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yantan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yantan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yantan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yantan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yantan, Yen-t'an, Yen-t’an, yan tan, 沿滩
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 16' N Latitude / 104° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86