|

Current local time in Zhaozhen, China

8:51 :15 PM

20:51 :15

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhaozhen Time

Want to convert Zhaozhen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhaozhen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhaozhen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhaozhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhaozhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chao-chen, Chao-ts'un, Chao-ts'un-chen, Chao-ts’un, Chao-ts’un-chen, Zhaocun, Zhaozhen, zhao zhen, 赵镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 33' N Latitude / 108° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86