|

Current local time in Zhize, China

10:18 :47 AM

10:18 :47

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhize Time

Want to convert Zhize time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhize time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhize CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhize Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhize Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Zhize, Zhize Zhen, zhi ze, zhi ze zhen, 织箦, 织箦镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' N Latitude / 111° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86