|

Current local time in Zhongfang, China

3:53 :27 AM

03:53 :27

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhongfang Time

Want to convert Zhongfang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhongfang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhongfang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhongfang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongfang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-fang, Zhongfang, zhong fang, 中方
Population
1360
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 24' N Latitude / 109° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86