|

Current local time in Zongyang, China

12:03 :50 PM

12:03 :50

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zongyang Time

Want to convert Zongyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zongyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zongyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zongyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zongyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ts'ung-yang, Ts'ung-yang-chen, Ts’ung-yang, Ts’ung-yang-chen, Zongyang, Zongyang Xian, cong yang, cong yang xian, 枞阳, 枞阳县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 41' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86