|

Current local time in Alcala, Colombia

11:15 :11 PM

23:15 :11

Sunday, 29 January 2023 (-05)

Convert Alcala Time

Want to convert Alcala time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alcala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alcala -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alcala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcala Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Acala, Acalá, Alcala, Alcalá, La Balsa, San Sebastian de la Balsa
Population
9,135
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 40' N Latitude / 75° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57