|

Current local time in Bolivar, Colombia

9:10 :25 AM

09:10 :25

Friday, 27 January 2023 (-05)

Convert Bolivar Time

Want to convert Bolivar time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bolivar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bolivar -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bolivar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bolivar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Bolivar, BolĂ­var
Population
4,165
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 20' N Latitude / 76° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57