|

Current local time in Chinacota, Colombia

5:15 :57 PM

17:15 :57

Tuesday, August 4, 2020 (-05)

Convert Chinacota Time

Want to convert Chinacota time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chinacota time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chinacota -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chinacota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chinacota Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Chinacota, ChinĂ¡cota
Population
9667
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 36' N Latitude / 72° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57