|

Current local time in El Charco, Colombia

8:51 :46 AM

08:51 :46

Monday, 29 November 2021 (-05)

Convert El Charco Time

Want to convert El Charco time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Charco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Charco -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Charco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Charco Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Charco, ECR, El Charco
Population
28,673
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 28' N Latitude / 78° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57