|

Current local time in El Zulia, Colombia

12:21 :26 PM

12:21 :26

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (-05)

Convert El Zulia Time

Want to convert El Zulia time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Zulia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Zulia -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Zulia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

El Zulia Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
El Zulia, Villa Zulia, Zulia
Population
13,521
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 55' N Latitude / 72° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57