|

Current local time in Galan, Colombia

3:56 :42 AM

03:56 :42

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (-05)

Convert Galan Time

Want to convert Galan time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Galan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Galan -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Galan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Galan Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Galan, Galán
Population
1122
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 38' N Latitude / 73° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57