|

Current local time in Guaitarilla, Colombia

9:41 :15 AM

09:41 :15

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (-05)

Convert Guaitarilla Time

Want to convert Guaitarilla time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guaitarilla time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guaitarilla -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guaitarilla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guaitarilla Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Guaitarilla, Guaitarrilla
Population
6,280
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 07' N Latitude / 77° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57